MENU

Elected Officials

Bend City Councilors are elected by the citizens of Bend and serve a four year term. The Councilors elect a Mayor and Mayor Pro tem among themselves. The Mayor leads the City Council meetings and serves as an ambassador for the City. The Council meets the first and third Wednesdays of each month with a worksession at 5 p.m. and a regular meeting at 7 p.m. in the City Council Chambers at City Hall. With the exception of executive session meetings, Council meetings are open to the public. Meetings are broadcast live on the City’s website and on cable on COTV Channel 11 beginning at 6 p.m. City Hall is located in downtown Bend, Oregon at 710 NW Wall Street | Bend, OR 97703 | (541) 388-5505 For more information about the City of Bend please visit www.bendoregon.gov


Deschutes County reinvests your local tax dollars in your community, your family and you. The county is proud to provide you with professional and efficient local services that are vital to your quality of life. Deschutes County’s Administrative offices are located in downtown Bend, Oregon at 1300 NW Wall, Second Floor | Bend, OR 97703 (541) 388-6570. For more information – including contact information, maps and directions – please visit Deschutes County Buildings and Service Locations.


Elected Officials

Bend City Council

Meets the first and third Wednesday of each month.
Detailswww.bendoregon.gov / council@bendoregon.gov  541-388-5505

Deschutes County Board of Commissioners

Meets Mondays & Wednesdays at 10:00 a.m. except the third week of the month.
Details: www.deschutes.org  / board@deschutes.org  541-388-6570

Other Deschutes County Elected Officials

 

State Senate (Central Oregon Delegation)

State Representatives (Central Oregon Delegation)

 

 

U.S. Senate (Central Oregon Delegation)

Bend office:  131 NW Hawthorne Ave., Suite 208, Bend, OR 97703
Phone: 541-318-1298

Bend office:  131 NW Hawthorne Ave., Suite 107, Bend, OR 97703
Phone: 541-330-9142

U.S. House of Representatives (Central Oregon Delegation)

Bend office:  1051 NW Bond St., Suite 400, Bend, OR 97703
Phone: 541-389-4408
Fax: 541-389-4452

 

STATE OF OREGON

Oregon State Senate:

Oregon Senate District 01
   Jeff Kruse (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 02
   Herman Baertschiger (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 03
  Alan DeBoer (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 04
   Floyd Prozanski (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 05
   Arnie Roblan (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 06
   Lee Beyer (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 07
   James I. Manning Jr.

Oregon Senate District 08
   Sara Gelser (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 09
   Fred Girod (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 10
   Jackie Winters (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 11
   Peter Courtney (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 12
   Brian Boquist (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 13
   Kim Thatcher (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 14
   Mark Hass (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 15
   Chuck Riley (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 16
   Betsy Johnson (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 17
   Elizabeth Steiner Hayward (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 18
   Ginny Burdick (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 19
   Richard Devlin (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 20
   Alan Olsen (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 21
   Kathleen Taylor (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 22
   Lew Frederick (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 23
   Michael Dembrow (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 24
   Rod Monroe (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 25
   Laurie Monnes Anderson (Dem)

Oregon Senate District 26
   Chuck Thomsen (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 27
   Tim Knopp (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 28
   Dennis Linthicum (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 29
   William Hansell (Rep)

Oregon Senate District 30
   Ted Ferrioli (Rep)

Oregon State House of Representatives:

Oregon House District 01
   David Brock Smith (Rep)

Oregon House District 02
   Dallas Heard (Rep)

Oregon House District 03
   Carl Wilson (Rep)

Oregon House District 04
   Duane Stark (Rep)

Oregon House District 05
   Pam March (Dem)

Oregon House District 06
   Sal Esquivel (Rep)

Oregon House District 07
   Cedric Hayden (Rep)

Oregon House District 08
   Paul Holvey (Dem)

Oregon House District 09
   Caddy McKeown (Dem)

Oregon House District 10
   David Gomberg (Dem)

Oregon House District 11
   Phil Barnhart (Dem)

Oregon House District 12
   John Lively (Dem)

Oregon House District 13
   Nancy Nathanson (Dem)

Oregon House District 14
   Julie Fahey (Dem)

Oregon House District 15
   Andy Olson (Rep)

Oregon House District 16
   Daniel Rayfield (Dem)

Oregon House District 17
   Sherrie Sprenger (Rep)

Oregon House District 18
   Vic Gilliam (Rep)

Oregon House District 19
   Jodi Hack (Rep)

Oregon House District 20
   Paul Evans (Dem)

Oregon House District 21
   Brian Clem (Dem)

Oregon House District 22
   Teresa Alonso León (Dem)

Oregon House District 23
   Michael Nearman (Rep)

Oregon House District 24
  Ron Noble (Rep)

Oregon House District 25
   Bill Post (Rep)

Oregon House District 26
   A. Richard Vial (Rep)

Oregon House District 27
   Sheri Malstrom (Dem)

Oregon House District 28
   Jeff Barker (Dem)

Oregon House District 29
   Susan McLain (Dem)

Oregon House District 30
   Janeen A. Sollman (Dem)

Oregon House District 31
   Bradley Witt (Dem)

Oregon House District 32
   Deborah Boone (Dem)

Oregon House District 33
   Mitch Greenlick (Dem)

Oregon House District 34
   Ken Helm (Dem)

Oregon House District 35
   Margaret Doherty (Dem)

Oregon House District 36
   Jennifer Williamson (Dem)

Oregon House District 37
   Julie Parrish (Rep)

Oregon House District 38
   Ann Lininger (Dem)

Oregon House District 39
   Bill Kennemer (Rep)

Oregon House District 40
   Mark W. Meek (Dem)

Oregon House District 41
   Kathleen Taylor (Dem)

Oregon House District 42
   Rob Nosse (Dem)

Oregon House District 43
   Tawna D. Sanchez (Dem)

Oregon House District 44
   Tina Kotek (Dem)

Oregon House District 45
   Barbara Smith Warner (Dem)

Oregon House District 46
   Alissa Keny-Guyer (Dem)

Oregon House District 47
   Diego Hernandez (Dem)

Oregon House District 48
   Jeff Reardon (Dem)

Oregon House District 49
   Christopher Gorsek (Dem)

Oregon House District 50
   Carla Piluso (Dem)

Oregon House District 51
   Janelle Bynum (Dem)

Oregon House District 52
   Mark Johnson (Rep)

Oregon House District 53
   Gene Whisnant (Rep)

Oregon House District 54
   Knute Buehler (Rep)

Oregon House District 55
   Michael McLane (Rep)

Oregon House District 56
   E. Werner Reschke (Rep)

Oregon House District 57
   Greg Smith (Rep)

Oregon House District 58
   Greg Barreto (Rep)

Oregon House District 59
   John Huffman (Rep)

Oregon House District 60
   Cliff Bentz (Rep)

 

Federal Legislators

Oregon District 1
   Suzanne Bonamici (Dem)

Oregon District 2
   Greg Walden (Rep)

Oregon District 3
   Earl Blumenauer (Dem)

Oregon District 4
   Pete DeFazio (Dem)

Oregon District 5
   Kurt Schrader (Dem)

Oregon US Senate
   Ron Wyden (Dem)
   Jeff Merkley (Dem)

Government 101


City of Bend Departments


Deschutes County Departments

The Bend Chamber is actively supported by these Lead Investors

 

: : : : : Website Navigation : : : : :